Skip To Main Content

2020 Baseball Cumulative Statistics

Individual

Overall

Batting

(A darker background denotes not meeting the minimum requirement of 2 PA/G and 75% of games played)

Individual Overall Batting Statistics
# Player AVG OPS GP-GS AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG% BB HBP SO GDP OB% SF SH SB-ATT
13 Szykowny, Charlie .583 1.750 3-3 12 2 7 1 3 0 4 14 1.167 0 0 0 0 .583 0 1 0-0
34 Bass, Kasey .444 1.334 3-3 9 2 4 2 0 0 1 6 .667 3 3 1 0 .667 0 0 0-0
1 Deis, Dan .375 .955 3-3 8 0 3 1 0 0 5 4 .500 1 1 1 0 .455 1 1 1-1
7 Vanhove, Ben .333 .908 3-3 15 5 5 1 1 0 0 8 .533 1 0 1 0 .375 0 0 1-1
21 Merrill, Hunter .308 .938 3-3 13 2 4 3 0 0 4 7 .538 1 1 2 0 .400 0 0 2-2
12 Akerman, Reid .231 .517 3-3 13 2 3 0 0 0 0 3 .231 1 0 3 0 .286 0 0 2-2
23 Thimsen, Joel .077 .220 3-3 13 1 1 0 0 0 2 1 .077 0 1 2 0 .143 0 1 0-0
4 Seymour, Tyler .500 1.000 1-0 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 .500 0 0 0 0 .500 0 0 0-0
11 Jinkins, Alex .250 .650 1-1 4 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 .250 1 0 0 0 .400 0 0 0-0
2 Hamilton, Kyle .167 .611 2-2 6 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 .167 3 0 2 1 .444 0 0 0-0
32 Weise, Paul .143 .476 2-2 7 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 .143 2 0 2 0 .333 0 0 0-0
5 Wilson, Levi .000 .600 1-1 2 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 3 0 1 0 .600 0 0 0-0
30 Schirpke, Jack .000 .000 1-0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 1 0 .000 0 0 0-0
Totals .295 .862 3-3 105 22 31 8 4 0 18 47 .448 16 6 16 1 .414 1 3 6-6
Opponents .317 .802 3-3 101 14 32 3 2 1 11 42 .416 10 2 15 1 .386 1 1 5-8

Pitching

(A darker background denotes not meeting the minimum requirement of 1 IP/G)

Individual Overall Pitching Statistics
# Player ERA WHIP W-L APP-GS CG SHO SV IP H R ER BB SO 2B 3B HR AB B/AVG WP HBP BK SFA SHA
31 Urban, Cody 0.00 1.00 1-0 1-1 0 0-1 0 6.0 4 0 0 2 5 1 0 0 20 .200 1 1 0 0 1
22 Kjellberg, Ethan 0.00 .67 0-0 1-0 0 0-1 1 3.0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 11 .182 0 1 0 0 0
25 Palmer, James 1.80 1.60 1-0 1-1 0 0-0 0 5.0 5 1 1 3 4 1 0 0 17 .294 0 0 0 0 0
10 Baumann, Jace 3.00 1.17 0-0 1-1 0 0-0 0 6.0 5 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 20 .250 0 0 0 1 0
15 Schmit, Phil 0.00 2.00 0-0 1-0 0 0-0 0 1.0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 4 .250 1 0 0 0 0
20 Hile, Logan 0.00 3.00 0-0 1-0 0 0-0 0 1.0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 .500 0 0 0 0 0
26 Burg, Brock 4.50 1.50 0-0 1-0 0 0-0 0 2.0 3 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 9 .333 1 0 0 0 0
17 Mahaz, Alex 27.00 9.00 0-0 1-0 0 0-0 0 0.1 3 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 4 .750 0 0 0 0 0
18 Kivi, Nick 27.00 4.00 0-0 1-0 0 0-0 0 1.0 3 3 3 1 2 0 0 1 5 .600 0 0 0 0 0
16 Lecheler, Bret 54.00 6.00 0-1 1-0 0 0-0 0 0.2 3 4 4 1 0 0 1 0 5 .600 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 4.15 1.62 2-1 10-3 0 1 1 26.0 32 14 12 10 15 3 2 1 101 .317 3 2 0 1 1
Opponents 6.92 1.81 1-2 14-3 0 0 1 26.0 31 22 20 16 16 8 4 0 105 .295 5 6 1 1 3

Fielding

Individual Overall Fielding Statistics
# Player C PO A E FLD% DP SBA CSB PB CI
34 Bass, Kasey 40 38 2 0 1.000 4 0 0 0 0
32 Weise, Paul 10 8 2 0 1.000 0 1 1 0 0
2 Hamilton, Kyle 8 3 5 0 1.000 1 0 0 0 0
5 Wilson, Levi 6 0 6 0 1.000 1 0 0 0 0
7 Vanhove, Ben 6 5 1 0 1.000 0 0 0 0 0
1 Deis, Dan 4 4 0 0 1.000 0 0 0 0 0
25 Palmer, James 3 0 3 0 1.000 0 3 1 0 0
12 Akerman, Reid 2 2 0 0 1.000 0 0 0 0 0
10 Baumann, Jace 1 1 0 0 1.000 0 1 1 0 0
18 Kivi, Nick 1 0 1 0 1.000 0 0 1 0 0
30 Schirpke, Jack 1 1 0 0 1.000 0 0 0 0 0
13 Szykowny, Charlie 25 6 17 2 .920 2 0 0 0 0
23 Thimsen, Joel 12 2 9 1 .917 1 0 0 0 0
21 Merrill, Hunter 10 8 1 1 .900 0 4 0 0 0
11 Jinkins, Alex 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0
15 Schmit, Phil 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0
16 Lecheler, Bret 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0
17 Mahaz, Alex 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0
20 Hile, Logan 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0
22 Kjellberg, Ethan 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0
26 Burg, Brock 0 0 0 0 .000 0 1 0 0 0
31 Urban, Cody 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0
4 Seymour, Tyler 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 129 78 47 4 .969 4 10 4 0 0
Opponents 116 78 33 5 .957 1 12 0 1 0

Conference

Batting

Individual Conference Batting Statistics
# Player AVG OPS GP-GS AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG% BB HBP SO GDP OB% SF SH SB
Totals .000 .000 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0-0
Opponents .000 .000 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0-0

Pitching

Individual Conference Pitching Statistics
# Player ERA WHIP W-L APP-GS CG SHO SV IP H R ER BB SO 2B 3B HR AB B/AVG WP HBP BK SFA SHA
Totals 0.00 NaN 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0
Opponents 0.00 NaN 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0

Fielding

Individual Conference Fielding Statistics
# Player C PO A E FLD% DP SBA CSB PB CI
Totals 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0
Opponents 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0

Individual

Batting

Game By Game Results
Date Loc Opponent W/L Score AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB IBB SB CS HBP SH SF GDP K PO A E AVG
2/22/2020 vs Wilmington W 5-0 30 5 7 4 3 1 0 4 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 27 10 1 .233
2/22/2020 vs Blackburn College W 11-4 38 11 12 8 3 1 0 10 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 4 27 22 3 .316
2/23/2020 vs North Central L 6-10 37 6 12 6 2 2 0 2 0 2 0 2 2 1 0 10 24 15 0 .324
Total 22-14 105 22 31 18 8 4 0 16 0 6 0 6 3 1 1 16 78 47 4

Pitching

Game By Game Pitching
Date Loc Opponent W/L Score IP H R ER BB SO 2B 3B HR WP BK HBP IBB W L SV ERA
2/22/2020 vs Wilmington W 5-0 9.0 6 0 0 2 6 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0.00
2/22/2020 vs Blackburn College W 11-4 9.0 12 4 2 4 7 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 2.00
2/23/2020 vs North Central L 6-10 8.0 14 10 10 4 2 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 11.25
Total 22-14 26.0 32 14 12 10 15 3 2 1 3 0 2 0 2 1 1

Game Highs / Leaders

Team

Batting

Team Batting Highs
Statistic High Opponent
AT BATS 38 Blackburn College (2/22/2020)
RUNS SCORED 11 Blackburn College (2/22/2020)
HITS 12 Blackburn College (2/22/2020); North Central (2/23/2020)
RBIS 8 Blackburn College (2/22/2020)
DOUBLES 3 Wilmington (2/22/2020); Blackburn College (2/22/2020)
TRIPLES 2 North Central (2/23/2020)
WALKS 10 Blackburn College (2/22/2020)
STRIKEOUTS 10 North Central (2/23/2020)
SAC HITS 2 North Central (2/23/2020)
SAC FLIES 1 North Central (2/23/2020)
STOLEN BASES 3 Blackburn College (2/22/2020)
HIT BY PITCH 2 Wilmington (2/22/2020); Blackburn College (2/22/2020); North Central (2/23/2020)
HIT INTO DP 1 Wilmington (2/22/2020)

Pitching

Team Pitching Highs
Statistic High Opponent
INNINGS PITCHED 9.0 Wilmington (2/22/2020); Blackburn College (2/22/2020)
RUNS ALLOWED 10 North Central (2/23/2020)
EARNED RUNS 10 North Central (2/23/2020)
WALKS ALLOWED 4 Blackburn College (2/22/2020); North Central (2/23/2020)
STRIKEOUTS 7 Blackburn College (2/22/2020)
HITS ALLOWED 14 North Central (2/23/2020)
DOUBLES ALLOWED 1 Wilmington (2/22/2020); Blackburn College (2/22/2020); North Central (2/23/2020)
TRIPLES ALLOWED 2 North Central (2/23/2020)
HOME RUNS ALLOWED 1 North Central (2/23/2020)
WILD PITCHES 2 Blackburn College (2/22/2020)
HIT BATTERS 2 Wilmington (2/22/2020)

Fielding

Team Fielding Highs
Statistic High Opponent
PUTOUTS 27 Wilmington (2/22/2020); Blackburn College (2/22/2020)
ASSISTS 22 Blackburn College (2/22/2020)
ERRORS 3 Blackburn College (2/22/2020)
DPS TURNED 2 Wilmington (2/22/2020)

Individual

Batting

Individual Batting Highs
Statistic High Player Opponent
AT BATS 5 Ben Vanhove (2); Hunter Merrill Blackburn College (2/22/2020); North Central (2/23/2020)
RUNS SCORED 3 Levi Wilson Blackburn College (2/22/2020)
HITS 3 Charlie Szykowny; Ben Vanhove Blackburn College (2/22/2020); North Central (2/23/2020)
RBIS 3 Danny Deis Blackburn College (2/22/2020)
DOUBLES 1 Hunter Merrill (3) North Central (2/23/2020)
TRIPLES 2 Charlie Szykowny North Central (2/23/2020)
WALKS 3 Levi Wilson Blackburn College (2/22/2020)
STRIKEOUTS 2 Paul Weise North Central (2/23/2020)
SAC HITS 1 Danny Deis; Joel Thimsen Wilmington (2/22/2020); North Central (2/23/2020)
SAC FLIES 1 Danny Deis North Central (2/23/2020)
STOLEN BASES 1 Ben Vanhove; Hunter Merrill (2) Wilmington (2/22/2020); North Central (2/23/2020)
HIT BY PITCH 1 Hunter Merrill; Kasey Bass (2) Wilmington (2/22/2020); North Central (2/23/2020)
HIT INTO DP 1 Kyle Hamilton Wilmington (2/22/2020)

Pitching

Individual Pitching Highs
Statistic High Player Opponent
INNINGS PITCHED 6.0 Cody Urban; Jace Baumann Wilmington (2/22/2020); North Central (2/23/2020)
RUNS ALLOWED 4 Bret Lecheler North Central (2/23/2020)
EARNED RUNS 4 Bret Lecheler North Central (2/23/2020)
WALKS ALLOWED 3 James Palmer Blackburn College (2/22/2020)
STRIKEOUTS 5 Cody Urban Wilmington (2/22/2020)
HITS ALLOWED 5 James Palmer; Jace Baumann Blackburn College (2/22/2020); North Central (2/23/2020)
DOUBLES ALLOWED 1 Cody Urban; James Palmer; Alex Mahaz Wilmington (2/22/2020); Blackburn College (2/22/2020); North Central (2/23/2020)
TRIPLES ALLOWED 1 Bret Lecheler North Central (2/23/2020)
HOME RUNS ALLOWED 1 Nick Kivi North Central (2/23/2020)
WILD PITCHES 1 Cody Urban; Brock Burg Wilmington (2/22/2020); Blackburn College (2/22/2020)
HIT BATTERS 1 Cody Urban Wilmington (2/22/2020)

Fielding

Individual Fielding Highs
Statistic High Player Opponent
PUTOUTS 14 Kasey Bass Blackburn College (2/22/2020)
ASSISTS 7 Charlie Szykowny North Central (2/23/2020)
ERRORS 2 Charlie Szykowny Blackburn College (2/22/2020)
DPS TURNED 2 Kasey Bass Wilmington (2/22/2020)

Leaders

Batting

Team Leaders: Batting Average
Batting Average
Player High
Szykowny, Charlie.583
Bass, Kasey.444
Deis, Dan.375
Vanhove, Ben.333
Merrill, Hunter.308
Team Leaders: Slugging Percentage
Slugging Percentage
Player High
Szykowny, Charlie1.167
Bass, Kasey.667
Merrill, Hunter.538
Vanhove, Ben.533
Deis, Dan.500
Team Leaders: Runs Scored
Runs Scored
Player High
Vanhove, Ben5
Akerman, Reid2
Szykowny, Charlie2
Merrill, Hunter2
Bass, Kasey2
Team Leaders: Hits
Hits
Player High
Szykowny, Charlie7
Vanhove, Ben5
Merrill, Hunter4
Bass, Kasey4
Deis, Dan3
Team Leaders: Runs Batted In
Runs Batted In
Player High
Deis, Dan5
Szykowny, Charlie4
Merrill, Hunter4
Thimsen, Joel2
Bass, Kasey1
Team Leaders: Doubles
Doubles
Player High
Merrill, Hunter3
Bass, Kasey2
Deis, Dan1
Szykowny, Charlie1
Vanhove, Ben1
Team Leaders: Triples
Triples
Player High
Szykowny, Charlie3
Vanhove, Ben1
Team Leaders: Total Bases
Total Bases
Player High
Szykowny, Charlie14
Vanhove, Ben8
Merrill, Hunter7
Bass, Kasey6
Deis, Dan4
Team Leaders: Walks
Walks
Player High
Bass, Kasey3
Deis, Dan1
Akerman, Reid1
Merrill, Hunter1
Vanhove, Ben1
Team Leaders: Hit By Pitch
Hit By Pitch
Player High
Bass, Kasey3
Deis, Dan1
Merrill, Hunter1
Thimsen, Joel1
Team Leaders: Sacrifice Bunts
Sacrifice Bunts
Player High
Deis, Dan1
Szykowny, Charlie1
Thimsen, Joel1
Team Leaders: Sacrifice Flies
Sacrifice Flies
Player High
Deis, Dan1
Team Leaders: Stolen Bases
Stolen Bases
Player High
Akerman, Reid2
Merrill, Hunter2
Deis, Dan1
Vanhove, Ben1
Team Leaders: Strikeouts
Strikeouts
Player High
Akerman, Reid3
Merrill, Hunter2
Thimsen, Joel2
Deis, Dan1
Bass, Kasey1
Team Leaders: At Bats
At Bats
Player High
Vanhove, Ben15
Akerman, Reid13
Merrill, Hunter13
Thimsen, Joel13
Szykowny, Charlie12
Team Leaders: Games Played
Games Played
Player High
Deis, Dan3
Akerman, Reid3
Szykowny, Charlie3
Merrill, Hunter3
Thimsen, Joel3
Team Leaders: Game Starts
Game Starts
Player High
Deis, Dan3
Akerman, Reid3
Szykowny, Charlie3
Merrill, Hunter3
Thimsen, Joel3

Pitching

Team Leaders: Earned Run Average
Earned Run Average
Player High
Palmer, James1.80
Baumann, Jace3.00
Team Leaders: Opposing Bat Average
Opposing Bat Average
Player High
Kjellberg, Ethan.182
Urban, Cody.200
Baumann, Jace.250
Palmer, James.294
Team Leaders: Win Loss Percentage
Win Loss Percentage
Player High
Palmer, James100
Urban, Cody100
Team Leaders: Wins
Wins
Player High
Palmer, James1
Urban, Cody1
Team Leaders: Saves
Saves
Player High
Kjellberg, Ethan1
Team Leaders: Innings Pitched
Innings Pitched
Player High
Baumann, Jace6.0
Urban, Cody6.0
Palmer, James5.0
Kjellberg, Ethan3.0
Team Leaders: Batters Struck Out
Batters Struck Out
Player High
Urban, Cody5
Palmer, James4
Kjellberg, Ethan1
Team Leaders: Appearances
Appearances
Player High
Baumann, Jace1
Kjellberg, Ethan1
Palmer, James1
Urban, Cody1
Team Leaders: Games Started
Games Started
Player High
Baumann, Jace1
Palmer, James1
Urban, Cody1
Team Leaders: Wild Pitches
Wild Pitches
Player High
Urban, Cody1
Team Leaders: Hit Batters
Hit Batters
Player High
Kjellberg, Ethan1
Urban, Cody1
Team Leaders: Walks Allowed
Walks Allowed
Player High
Baumann, Jace2
Urban, Cody2
Palmer, James3
Team Leaders: Sacrifice Bunts Allowed
Sacrifice Bunts Allowed
Player High
Urban, Cody1
Team Leaders: Sacrifice Flies Allowed
Sacrifice Flies Allowed
Player High
Baumann, Jace1
Team Leaders: Hits Allowed
Hits Allowed
Player High
Kjellberg, Ethan2
Urban, Cody4
Baumann, Jace5
Palmer, James5
Team Leaders: Runs Allowed
Runs Allowed
Player High
Palmer, James1
Baumann, Jace2
Team Leaders: Earned Runs Allowed
Earned Runs Allowed
Player High
Palmer, James1
Baumann, Jace2
Team Leaders: Doubles Allowed
Doubles Allowed
Player High
Palmer, James1
Urban, Cody1

Fielding

Team Leaders: Fielding Percentage
Fielding Percentage
Player High
Deis, Dan1.000
Baumann, Jace1.000
Akerman, Reid1.000
Kivi, Nick1.000
Hamilton, Kyle1.000
Team Leaders: Total Chances
Total Chances
Player High
Bass, Kasey40
Szykowny, Charlie25
Thimsen, Joel12
Merrill, Hunter10
Weise, Paul10
Team Leaders: Putouts
Putouts
Player High
Bass, Kasey38
Merrill, Hunter8
Weise, Paul8
Szykowny, Charlie6
Vanhove, Ben5
Team Leaders: Assists
Assists
Player High
Szykowny, Charlie17
Thimsen, Joel9
Wilson, Levi6
Hamilton, Kyle5
Palmer, James3
Team Leaders: Errors
Errors
Player High
Szykowny, Charlie2
Merrill, Hunter1
Thimsen, Joel1
Team Leaders: Fielding Double Plays
Fielding Double Plays
Player High
Bass, Kasey4
Szykowny, Charlie2
Hamilton, Kyle1
Thimsen, Joel1
Wilson, Levi1
Team Leaders: Stolen Bases Against
Stolen Bases Against
Player High
Merrill, Hunter4
Palmer, James3
Baumann, Jace1
Burg, Brock1
Weise, Paul1
Team Leaders: Caught Stealing By
Caught Stealing By
Player High
Baumann, Jace1
Kivi, Nick1
Palmer, James1
Weise, Paul1

Miscellaneous

Multi Hit Games

Multiple Hit Games
Player 2 3 4 5+ Total
Szykowny, Charlie 2 1 - - 3
Deis, Dan 1 - - - 1
Vanhove, Ben - 1 - - 1
Merrill, Hunter 1 - - - 1
Bass, Kasey 1 - - - 1
TEAM 5 2 0 0 7

Hitting Streak

Hitting Streak
Player Longest Current
Vanhove, Ben 3 3
Akerman, Reid 3 3
Szykowny, Charlie 3 3
Merrill, Hunter 3 3
Bass, Kasey 3 3
Deis, Dan 2 -
Hamilton, Kyle 1 1
Seymour, Tyler 1 1
Jinkins, Alex 1 1
Thimsen, Joel 1 1
Weise, Paul 1 1

Multi RBI Games

Multi RBI Games
Player 2 3 4 5+ Total
Deis, Dan 1 1 - - 2
Szykowny, Charlie 2 - - - 2
Merrill, Hunter 1 - - - 1
TEAM 4 1 0 0 5

Reached Base Streak

Reached Base Streak
Player Longest Current
Deis, Dan 3 3
Vanhove, Ben 3 3
Akerman, Reid 3 3
Szykowny, Charlie 3 3
Merrill, Hunter 3 3
Bass, Kasey 3 3
Hamilton, Kyle 2 2
Thimsen, Joel 2 2
Weise, Paul 2 2
Seymour, Tyler 1 1
Wilson, Levi 1 1
Jinkins, Alex 1 1
University of Wisconsin-Stout Polytechnic Athletics